Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales
Used car dealer near Detroit, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales
Write the first reviewAbout Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales
AI summaryOskar Motorama Used Car Sales is a family-operated independent dealership in Detroit, Michigan. The business maintains a 4.4-star rating and is recognized for its inventory of affordable domestic sedans and late-model SUVs suited for urban commuting. Local customers frequently cite the dealership for its straightforward cash-pricing model and the inclusion of temporary transit tags with vehicle purchases. Located on East Seven Mile Road, the facility focuses on high-turnover inventory and streamlined title transfer services for residents of Wayne County.
- Monday
- 10AM – 6PM
- Tuesday
- 10AM – 6PM
- Wednesday
- 10AM – 6PM
- Thursday
- 10AM – 6PM
- Friday
- 10AM – 6PM
- Saturday
- 10AM – 6PM
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Used car dealer in Detroit
How Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detroit direct auto sales | 5.0 | 6 | — | 8.3 mi |
Have you visited Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales?
Share your experience and help other locals find Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales.
Frequently Asked Questions about Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales
What are the hours for Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales in Detroit?
Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales in Detroit is open Monday: 10AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 10AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 6PM. Thursday: 10AM – 6PM. Friday: 10AM – 6PM. Saturday: 10AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed.
How much does Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales charge for a Used car dealer?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales at +1313-743-1809 for the latest Used car dealer rates.
Is Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales in Detroit good?
Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales has a 4.4-star rating based on 23 verified Google reviews in Detroit, making it one of the better-rated used car dealer options in Detroit.
Does Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1313-743-1809 to confirm availability.
Where is Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales located in Detroit?
Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales is located at 4901 Seven Mile E, Detroit, Michigan, 48234. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales located?
Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales is located at 4901 Seven Mile E, Detroit, Michigan, 48234.
What are the hours at Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales?
Monday: 10AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 10AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 6PM. Thursday: 10AM – 6PM. Friday: 10AM – 6PM. Saturday: 10AM – 6PM. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales?
+1313-743-1809
What is Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales's Google rating?
Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales in Detroit, Michigan has a 4.4-star rating based on 23 Google reviews.
What category is Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales?
Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales is listed under Used car dealer in Detroit, Michigan.
People also searched for
23 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales
Discover other businesses and searches in Detroit
Browse Nearby
Other Used car dealer nearby
Find more used car dealers near Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales →- No other used car dealers indexed nearby yet.
People found Oskar Motorama Used Car Sales by searching for
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free