Pizza Hut
Pizza near Dowagiac, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Pizza Hut
Write the first reviewAbout Pizza Hut
AI summaryPizza Hut is a well-established pizza restaurant in Dowagiac, Michigan. Maintaining a 3.9-star rating from over 400 reviews, the establishment is recognized for its signature pan pizzas, breadsticks, and traditional bone-in wings. The location provides a variety of service options including contactless delivery, curbside pickup, and carryout from its M-51 North storefront. This branch serves the Dowagiac community with a standard casual menu that also features pasta dishes and desserts at an accessible price point.
- Monday
- 10AM – 10PM
- Tuesday
- 10AM – 10PM
- Wednesday
- 10AM – 10PM
- Thursday
- 10AM – 10PM
- Friday
- 10AM – 11PM
- Saturday
- 10AM – 11PM
- Sunday
- 10AM – 10PM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Pizza in Dowagiac
How Pizza Hut stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley's Take-Out | 4.8 | 118 | — | 0.7 mi |
| Saylor's Front Street Pizzeria | 4.6 | 286 | — | 0.8 mi |
| Little Caesars Pizza | 3.4 | 271 | — | 1.1 mi |
Have you visited Pizza Hut?
Share your experience and help other locals find Pizza Hut.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pizza Hut
What are the hours for Pizza Hut in Dowagiac?
Pizza Hut in Dowagiac is open Monday: 10AM – 10PM. Tuesday: 10AM – 10PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 10PM. Thursday: 10AM – 10PM. Friday: 10AM – 11PM. Saturday: 10AM – 11PM. Sunday: 10AM – 10PM.
How much does Pizza Hut charge for a Pizza?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Pizza Hut at +1269-782-9888 or visit https://locations.pizzahut.com/mi/dowagiac/55215-m-51-n?utm_medium=organic&utm_source=local&utm_campaign=googlelistings&utm_content=website&utm_term=286713 for the latest Pizza rates.
Is Pizza Hut in Dowagiac good?
Pizza Hut has a 3.9-star rating based on 465 verified Google reviews in Dowagiac, making it one of the better-rated pizza options in Dowagiac.
Does Pizza Hut accept walk-ins?
Pizza Hut primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.
Where is Pizza Hut located in Dowagiac?
Pizza Hut is located at 55215 M 51 N, Dowagiac, Michigan, 49047. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Pizza Hut located?
Pizza Hut is located at 55215 M 51 N, Dowagiac, Michigan, 49047.
What are the hours at Pizza Hut?
Monday: 10AM – 10PM. Tuesday: 10AM – 10PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 10PM. Thursday: 10AM – 10PM. Friday: 10AM – 11PM. Saturday: 10AM – 11PM. Sunday: 10AM – 10PM
What is the phone number for Pizza Hut?
+1269-782-9888
What is Pizza Hut's Google rating?
Pizza Hut in Dowagiac, Michigan has a 3.9-star rating based on 465 Google reviews.
What category is Pizza Hut?
Pizza Hut is listed under Pizza in Dowagiac, Michigan.
People also searched for
465 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Pizza Hut free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other Pizza Hut locations
More Pizza Hut locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around Pizza Hut
Discover other businesses and searches in Dowagiac
Browse Nearby
People found Pizza Hut by searching for
Related searches in Dowagiac, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free