Claim this business →
SearchRush
Auto repair shop

Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center

Auto repair shop near Escanaba, Michigan

5.0· 2 Google reviews
· Escanaba, Michigan Open now · Closes 5:30PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 5.0 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 2 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center

Write the first review
Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center photo 1

About Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center

AI summary

Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center is a high-rated auto repair shop in Escanaba, Michigan. Located on Ludington Street, this facility holds a perfect five-star rating and is recognized for providing specialized maintenance for Toyota vehicles and multi-make fleets. The center is known for performing routine interval services, comprehensive brake repairs, and diagnostic engine work using certified parts. It serves the Upper Peninsula region by maintaining a technical staff focused on manufacturer-specific safety standards and long-term vehicle reliability.

Services Offered
Oil ChangesBrakesTiresDiagnosticsRepairs
Hours
Monday
7:30AM – 5:30PM
Tuesday
7:30AM – 5:30PM
Wednesday
7:30AM – 5:30PM
Thursday
7:30AM – 5:30PM
Friday
7:30AM – 5:30PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Verified on Google
5.0
· 2 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Auto repair shop in Escanaba

How Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
George Novak Auto Sales & Novak Auto Repair4.010.7 mi
Team Automotive Sales & Service5.0130.7 mi

Have you visited Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center?

Share your experience and help other locals find Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center

What are the hours for Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center in Escanaba?

Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center in Escanaba is open Monday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Tuesday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Wednesday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Thursday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Friday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed.

How much does Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center charge for a Oil Changes?

Pricing varies by service. Contact Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center at +1906-786-5531 or visit https://www.riversidetoyotaescanaba.com/service/department.htm?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=riverside_toyota_escanaba_gbp&utm_content=service-profile-gbp for the latest Oil Changes rates.

Is Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center in Escanaba good?

Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center has a 5.0-star rating based on 2 verified Google reviews in Escanaba, making it one of the better-rated auto repair shop options in Escanaba.

Does Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1906-786-5531 to confirm availability.

Where is Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center located in Escanaba?

Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center is located at 2600 Ludington St, Escanaba, Michigan, 49829. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center located?

Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center is located at 2600 Ludington St, Escanaba, Michigan, 49829.

What are the hours at Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center?

Monday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Tuesday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Wednesday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Thursday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Friday: 7:30AM – 5:30PM. Saturday: Closed. Sunday: Closed

What is the phone number for Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center?

+1906-786-5531

What is Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center's Google rating?

Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center in Escanaba, Michigan has a 5.0-star rating based on 2 Google reviews.

What category is Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center?

Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center is listed under Auto repair shop in Escanaba, Michigan.

People also searched for

2 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around Riverside Toyota Escanaba Service Center

Discover other businesses and searches in Escanaba

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free