Claim this business →
SearchRush
American · American restaurant · Bar · Beer hall · Cocktail bar · Restaurant$$

Sedona Taphouse

American near Novi, Michigan — Updated September 2026

4.5· 2,508 Google reviews
· Novi, Michigan Open now · Closes 11PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review Sedona Taphouse on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.5 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 2,508 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review Sedona Taphouse

Write the first review
Sedona Taphouse photo 1Sedona Taphouse photo 2Sedona Taphouse photo 3

About Sedona Taphouse

27466 Novi Rd, Novi, MI 48377

Best for
Craft cocktails Date night Business lunch Late night
Hours
Monday
11AM – 10PM
Tuesday
11AM – 10PM
Wednesday
11AM – 10PM
Thursday
11AM – 10PM
Friday
11AM – 11PM
Saturday
11AM – 11PM
Sunday
11AM – 9:30PM

Atmosphere & Amenities

What you can expect at Sedona Taphouse.

Service options: Seating Outdoors · Delivery · Onsite Services · Takeout · Serves Dine In · Fast Service · Fireplace · Serves Beer Notable · Serves Cocktails Notable · Serves Dessert Notable · Serves Wine Notable · Local Specialty · Suitable For Watching Sports · Serves Lunch Popular · Serves Dinner Popular · Suitable For Solo Dining · Serves Alcohol · Serves Beer · Serves Cocktails · Serves Coffee · Serves Comfort Food · Serves Happy Hour Drinks · Serves Happy Hour Food · Serves Liquor
Verified on Google
4.5
· 2,508 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited Sedona Taphouse?

Share your experience and help other locals find Sedona Taphouse.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about Sedona Taphouse

What are the hours for Sedona Taphouse in Novi?

Sedona Taphouse in Novi is open Monday: 11AM – 10PM. Tuesday: 11AM – 10PM. Wednesday: 11AM – 10PM. Thursday: 11AM – 10PM. Friday: 11AM – 11PM. Saturday: 11AM – 11PM. Sunday: 11AM – 9:30PM.

How much does Sedona Taphouse charge for a American?

Sedona Taphouse is in the $$ price range. For exact American pricing, call +1248-916-9191 or visit https://sedonataphouse.com/locations/novi-mi.

Is Sedona Taphouse in Novi good?

Sedona Taphouse has a 4.5-star rating based on 2,508 verified Google reviews in Novi, making it one of the better-rated american options in Novi.

Does Sedona Taphouse accept walk-ins?

Sedona Taphouse primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.

Where is Sedona Taphouse located in Novi?

Sedona Taphouse is located at 27466 Novi Rd, Novi, Michigan, 48377. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is Sedona Taphouse located?

Sedona Taphouse is located at 27466 Novi Rd, Novi, Michigan, 48377.

What are the hours at Sedona Taphouse?

Monday: 11AM – 10PM. Tuesday: 11AM – 10PM. Wednesday: 11AM – 10PM. Thursday: 11AM – 10PM. Friday: 11AM – 11PM. Saturday: 11AM – 11PM. Sunday: 11AM – 9:30PM

What is the phone number for Sedona Taphouse?

+1248-916-9191

What are the prices at Sedona Taphouse?

Sedona Taphouse is in the $$ price range.

What is Sedona Taphouse's Google rating?

Sedona Taphouse in Novi, Michigan has a 4.5-star rating based on 2,508 Google reviews.

People also searched for

2,508 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim Sedona Taphouse free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Other Sedona Taphouse locations

More Sedona Taphouse locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.

Explore more around Sedona Taphouse

Discover other businesses and searches in Novi

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free