Claim this business →
SearchRush
Coffee shop

SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE

Coffee shop near Chicago, Illinois

4.8· 128 Google reviews
· Chicago, Illinois Closed · Opens tomorrow at 8AM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.8 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 128 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE

Write the first review
SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE photo 1

About SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE

3219 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, IL 60618

Best for
Business lunch
Services Offered
EspressoPour OverPastriesCold BrewSpecialty Drinks
Hours
Monday
8AM – 6PM
Tuesday
8AM – 6PM
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
8AM – 6PM
Friday
8AM – 6PM
Saturday
8AM – 5PM
Sunday
8AM – 1PM
Verified on Google
4.8
· 128 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Compare nearby Coffee shop in Chicago

How SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE stacks up against similar nearby options.

NameRatingReviewsPriceDistance
Vietfive Coffee - Chicago4.6511$6.1 mi
Starbucks Coffee Company3.231$$6.8 mi

Have you visited SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE?

Share your experience and help other locals find SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE

What are the hours for SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE in Chicago?

SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE in Chicago is open Monday: 8AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 6PM. Wednesday: Closed. Thursday: 8AM – 6PM. Friday: 8AM – 6PM. Saturday: 8AM – 5PM. Sunday: 8AM – 1PM.

How much does SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE charge for a Espresso?

Pricing varies by service. Contact SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE at +1773-710-5884 for the latest Espresso rates.

Is SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE in Chicago good?

SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE has a 4.8-star rating based on 128 verified Google reviews in Chicago, making it one of the better-rated coffee shop options in Chicago.

Does SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE accept walk-ins?

SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE primarily operates by appointment. Book online to secure a time slot.

Where is SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE located in Chicago?

SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE is located at 3219 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, Illinois, 60618. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE located?

SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE is located at 3219 W Montrose Ave, Chicago, Illinois, 60618.

What are the hours at SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE?

Monday: 8AM – 6PM. Tuesday: 8AM – 6PM. Wednesday: Closed. Thursday: 8AM – 6PM. Friday: 8AM – 6PM. Saturday: 8AM – 5PM. Sunday: 8AM – 1PM

What is the phone number for SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE?

+1773-710-5884

What is SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE's Google rating?

SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE in Chicago, Illinois has a 4.8-star rating based on 128 Google reviews.

What category is SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE?

SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE is listed under Coffee shop in Chicago, Illinois.

People also searched for

128 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around SOTTOMARINO SANDWICH AND CAFE

Discover other businesses and searches in Chicago

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free