Speedy Cafe
Restaurant near Wayland, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Speedy Cafe
Write the first reviewAbout Speedy Cafe
1155 W Superior St, Wayland, MI 49348
- Monday
- 12AM – 12PM
- Tuesday
- 12AM – 12PM
- Wednesday
- 12AM – 12PM
- Thursday
- 12AM – 12PM
- Friday
- 12AM – 12PM
- Saturday
- 12AM – 12PM
- Sunday
- 12AM – 12PM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Restaurant in Wayland
How Speedy Cafe stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIGGBY COFFEE | 4.2 | 604 | — | 0.2 mi |
| Big Dipper Ice Cream | 4.1 | 149 | — | 0.7 mi |
| Hilliards Corner Lounge | 4.4 | 742 | $ | 3.3 mi |
| Curley Cone | 4.2 | 1,387 | — | 6.6 mi |
Have you visited Speedy Cafe?
Share your experience and help other locals find Speedy Cafe.
Frequently Asked Questions about Speedy Cafe
What are the hours for Speedy Cafe in Wayland?
Speedy Cafe in Wayland is open Monday: 12AM – 12PM. Tuesday: 12AM – 12PM. Wednesday: 12AM – 12PM. Thursday: 12AM – 12PM. Friday: 12AM – 12PM. Saturday: 12AM – 12PM. Sunday: 12AM – 12PM.
How much does Speedy Cafe charge for a Restaurant?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Speedy Cafe at +1269-792-4189 or visit https://www.speedway.com/locations/mi/wayland/1155-west-superior-street-44341?utm_source=G&utm_medium=local&utm_campaign=google-local for the latest Restaurant rates.
Is Speedy Cafe in Wayland good?
Speedy Cafe has a 2.0-star rating based on 4 verified Google reviews in Wayland, making it one of the better-rated restaurant options in Wayland.
Does Speedy Cafe accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1269-792-4189 to confirm availability.
Where is Speedy Cafe located in Wayland?
Speedy Cafe is located at 1155 W Superior St, Wayland, Michigan, 49348. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Speedy Cafe located?
Speedy Cafe is located at 1155 W Superior St, Wayland, Michigan, 49348.
What are the hours at Speedy Cafe?
Monday: 12AM – 12PM. Tuesday: 12AM – 12PM. Wednesday: 12AM – 12PM. Thursday: 12AM – 12PM. Friday: 12AM – 12PM. Saturday: 12AM – 12PM. Sunday: 12AM – 12PM
What is the phone number for Speedy Cafe?
+1269-792-4189
What is Speedy Cafe's Google rating?
Speedy Cafe in Wayland, Michigan has a 2.0-star rating based on 4 Google reviews.
What category is Speedy Cafe?
Speedy Cafe is listed under Restaurant in Wayland, Michigan.
People also searched for
4 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Speedy Cafe free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other Speedy Cafe locations
More Speedy Cafe locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around Speedy Cafe
Discover other businesses and searches in Wayland
Browse Nearby
People found Speedy Cafe by searching for
Related searches in Wayland, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free