Sweet Nectar Shop
Candle store near Walker, Michigan — Updated September 2026
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Sweet Nectar Shop
Write the first reviewAbout Sweet Nectar Shop
AI summarySweet Nectar Shop is a highly-rated candle store in Walker, Michigan, maintaining a five-star rating across more than 600 customer reviews. Located on Lake Michigan Drive, the business is known for its interactive candle-making workshops, custom scent-blending bar, and a diverse inventory of small-batch hand-poured soy candles. The shop functions as both a retail boutique for home fragrances and a destination for hosted pouring events where participants select unique vessels and fragrances to create personalized products.
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 10AM – 3PM
- Wednesday
- 10AM – 6PM
- Thursday
- 10AM – 6PM
- Friday
- 10AM – 6PM
- Saturday
- 10AM – 3PM
- Sunday
- Closed
Atmosphere & Amenities
What you can expect at Sweet Nectar Shop.
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Sweet Nectar Shop?
Share your experience and help other locals find Sweet Nectar Shop.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sweet Nectar Shop
What are the hours for Sweet Nectar Shop in Walker?
Sweet Nectar Shop in Walker is open Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 10AM – 3PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 6PM. Thursday: 10AM – 6PM. Friday: 10AM – 6PM. Saturday: 10AM – 3PM. Sunday: Closed.
How much does Sweet Nectar Shop charge for a Candle store?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Sweet Nectar Shop at +1616-773-8967 or visit http://www.sweetnectarshop.com/ for the latest Candle store rates.
Is Sweet Nectar Shop in Walker good?
Sweet Nectar Shop has a 5.0-star rating based on 614 verified Google reviews in Walker, making it one of the better-rated candle store options in Walker.
Does Sweet Nectar Shop accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1616-773-8967 to confirm availability.
Where is Sweet Nectar Shop located in Walker?
Sweet Nectar Shop is located at 4761 Lake Michigan Dr NW suite d, Walker, Michigan, 49534. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Sweet Nectar Shop located?
Sweet Nectar Shop is located at 4761 Lake Michigan Dr NW suite d, Walker, Michigan, 49534.
What are the hours at Sweet Nectar Shop?
Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 10AM – 3PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 6PM. Thursday: 10AM – 6PM. Friday: 10AM – 6PM. Saturday: 10AM – 3PM. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for Sweet Nectar Shop?
+1616-773-8967
What is Sweet Nectar Shop's Google rating?
Sweet Nectar Shop in Walker, Michigan has a 5.0-star rating based on 614 Google reviews.
What category is Sweet Nectar Shop?
Sweet Nectar Shop is listed under Candle store in Walker, Michigan.
People also searched for
614 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Sweet Nectar Shop free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Sweet Nectar Shop
Discover other businesses and searches in Walker
Browse Nearby
Other Candle store nearby
Find more candle stores near Sweet Nectar Shop →People found Sweet Nectar Shop by searching for
Related searches in Walker, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free