Claim this business →
SearchRush
Restaurant

The Garfield Cafe

Restaurant near Clinton Township, Michigan

4.5· 277 Google reviews
· Clinton Township, Michigan Open now · Closes 8PM Verified on Google📍 Unclaimed listing · Is this your business? Claim it free — we'll call to verify →
Been here? Share your experience
Be the first to review The Garfield Cafe on SearchRush
Write a Review

Reviews Across the Web

Sourced from Google Knowledge Panel
Combined reputation score: 4.5 / 5.0 across 1 platform and 277 total reviews

SearchRush Reviews

Real reviews from the SearchRush community

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Garfield Cafe

Write the first review
The Garfield Cafe photo 1

About The Garfield Cafe

39793 Garfield Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48038

Best for
Business lunch
Hours
Monday
10AM – 8PM
Tuesday
10AM – 8PM
Wednesday
10AM – 8PM
Thursday
10AM – 8PM
Friday
10AM – 8PM
Saturday
8AM – 8PM
Sunday
8AM – 3PM
Verified on Google
4.5
· 277 Google reviews
View on Google Maps

Best time to visit

  • Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
  • Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
  • Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits

Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.

Have you visited The Garfield Cafe?

Share your experience and help other locals find The Garfield Cafe.

Write a SearchRush Review →

Frequently Asked Questions about The Garfield Cafe

What are the hours for The Garfield Cafe in Clinton Township?

The Garfield Cafe in Clinton Township is open Monday: 10AM – 8PM. Tuesday: 10AM – 8PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 8PM. Thursday: 10AM – 8PM. Friday: 10AM – 8PM. Saturday: 8AM – 8PM. Sunday: 8AM – 3PM.

How much does The Garfield Cafe charge for a Restaurant?

Pricing varies by service. Contact The Garfield Cafe at +1586-263-7220 or visit https://thegarfieldcafe.com/ for the latest Restaurant rates.

Is The Garfield Cafe in Clinton Township good?

The Garfield Cafe has a 4.5-star rating based on 277 verified Google reviews in Clinton Township, making it one of the better-rated restaurant options in Clinton Township.

Does The Garfield Cafe accept walk-ins?

Walk-in policy varies. Call +1586-263-7220 to confirm availability.

Where is The Garfield Cafe located in Clinton Township?

The Garfield Cafe is located at 39793 Garfield Rd, Clinton Township, Michigan, 48038. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.

Where is The Garfield Cafe located?

The Garfield Cafe is located at 39793 Garfield Rd, Clinton Township, Michigan, 48038.

What are the hours at The Garfield Cafe?

Monday: 10AM – 8PM. Tuesday: 10AM – 8PM. Wednesday: 10AM – 8PM. Thursday: 10AM – 8PM. Friday: 10AM – 8PM. Saturday: 8AM – 8PM. Sunday: 8AM – 3PM

What is the phone number for The Garfield Cafe?

+1586-263-7220

What is The Garfield Cafe's Google rating?

The Garfield Cafe in Clinton Township, Michigan has a 4.5-star rating based on 277 Google reviews.

What category is The Garfield Cafe?

The Garfield Cafe is listed under Restaurant in Clinton Township, Michigan.

People also searched for

277 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing

Claim this business to unlock review syndication →

Claim The Garfield Cafe free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.

Explore more around The Garfield Cafe

Discover other businesses and searches in Clinton Township

Want reviews like this working for your business?

SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.

Start Growing For Free