The Hair Professionals
Hair salon near Sarnia, Ontario
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review The Hair Professionals
Write the first reviewAbout The Hair Professionals
565 Murphy Rd, Sarnia, ON N7S 5B6, Canada
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 9AM – 6PM
- Wednesday
- 9AM – 6PM
- Thursday
- 9AM – 6PM
- Friday
- 9AM – 6PM
- Saturday
- 8AM – 3PM
- Sunday
- Closed
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Hair salon in Sarnia
How The Hair Professionals stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuzion Hair Concepts | 4.6 | 99 | — | 0.7 mi |
| Rock'N Mick's Hair Hut | 4.8 | 151 | — | 0.8 mi |
| the woods hair salon | 4.8 | 150 | — | 0.9 mi |
| Salon 914 | 4.8 | 26 | — | 0.9 mi |
Have you visited The Hair Professionals?
Share your experience and help other locals find The Hair Professionals.
Frequently Asked Questions about The Hair Professionals
What are the hours for The Hair Professionals in Sarnia?
The Hair Professionals in Sarnia is open Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 9AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 6PM. Thursday: 9AM – 6PM. Friday: 9AM – 6PM. Saturday: 8AM – 3PM. Sunday: Closed.
How much does The Hair Professionals charge for a Haircuts?
Pricing varies by service. Contact The Hair Professionals at +1519-383-6511 or visit http://the-hair-professionals.edan.io/ for the latest Haircuts rates.
Is The Hair Professionals in Sarnia good?
The Hair Professionals has a 4.8-star rating based on 76 verified Google reviews in Sarnia, making it one of the better-rated hair salon options in Sarnia.
Does The Hair Professionals accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1519-383-6511 to confirm availability.
Where is The Hair Professionals located in Sarnia?
The Hair Professionals is located at 565 Murphy Rd, Sarnia, Ontario, N7S 5B6. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is The Hair Professionals located?
The Hair Professionals is located at 565 Murphy Rd, Sarnia, Ontario, N7S 5B6.
What are the hours at The Hair Professionals?
Monday: Closed. Tuesday: 9AM – 6PM. Wednesday: 9AM – 6PM. Thursday: 9AM – 6PM. Friday: 9AM – 6PM. Saturday: 8AM – 3PM. Sunday: Closed
What is the phone number for The Hair Professionals?
+1519-383-6511
What is The Hair Professionals's Google rating?
The Hair Professionals in Sarnia, Ontario has a 4.8-star rating based on 76 Google reviews.
What category is The Hair Professionals?
The Hair Professionals is listed under Hair salon in Sarnia, Ontario.
People also searched for
76 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim The Hair Professionals free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around The Hair Professionals
Discover other businesses and searches in Sarnia
Browse Nearby
Other Hair salon nearby
Find more hair salons near The Hair Professionals →People found The Hair Professionals by searching for
Related searches in Sarnia, Ontario
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free