Zippy Auto Wash
Car wash near Ypsilanti, Michigan
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Zippy Auto Wash
Write the first reviewAbout Zippy Auto
5300 Carpenter Rd, Ypsilanti, MI 48197
- Monday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Tuesday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Wednesday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Thursday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Friday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Saturday
- 7AM – 8PM
- Sunday
- 8AM – 8PM
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Have you visited Zippy Auto?
Share your experience and help other locals find Zippy Auto Wash.
Frequently Asked Questions about Zippy Auto Wash
What are the hours for Zippy Auto Wash in Ypsilanti?
Zippy Auto Wash in Ypsilanti is open Monday: 7AM – 8PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 8PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 8PM. Thursday: 7AM – 8PM. Friday: 7AM – 8PM. Saturday: 7AM – 8PM. Sunday: 8AM – 8PM.
How much does Zippy Auto Wash charge for a Car wash?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Zippy Auto Wash at +1734-896-3283 or visit http://www.zippyautowash.com/ for the latest Car wash rates.
Is Zippy Auto Wash in Ypsilanti good?
Zippy Auto Wash has a 4.2-star rating based on 392 verified Google reviews in Ypsilanti, making it one of the better-rated car wash options in Ypsilanti.
Does Zippy Auto Wash accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1734-896-3283 to confirm availability.
Where is Zippy Auto Wash located in Ypsilanti?
Zippy Auto Wash is located at 5300 Carpenter Rd, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Zippy Auto Wash located?
Zippy Auto Wash is located at 5300 Carpenter Rd, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197.
What are the hours at Zippy Auto Wash?
Monday: 7AM – 8PM. Tuesday: 7AM – 8PM. Wednesday: 7AM – 8PM. Thursday: 7AM – 8PM. Friday: 7AM – 8PM. Saturday: 7AM – 8PM. Sunday: 8AM – 8PM
What is the phone number for Zippy Auto Wash?
+1734-896-3283
What is Zippy Auto Wash's Google rating?
Zippy Auto Wash in Ypsilanti, Michigan has a 4.2-star rating based on 392 Google reviews.
What category is Zippy Auto Wash?
Zippy Auto Wash is listed under Car wash in Ypsilanti, Michigan.
People also searched for
392 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Zippy Auto Wash free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Other Zippy Auto Wash locations
More Zippy Auto Wash locations across different cities. Each location has its own verified reviews and hours.
Explore more around Zippy Auto Wash
Discover other businesses and searches in Ypsilanti
Browse Nearby
People found Zippy Auto by searching for
Related searches in Ypsilanti, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free