Brandon's Tire Service
Tire shop near Flint, Michigan — Updated October 2026
Reviews Across the Web
SearchRush Reviews
Real reviews from the SearchRush community
No reviews yet — be the first to review Brandon's Tire Service
Write the first reviewAbout Brandon's Tire Service
AI summaryBrandon's Tire Service is a high-volume tire shop in Flint, Michigan. The facility holds a 4-star rating across nearly 1,000 reviews and is recognized for its inventory of new and used tires as well as on-site balancing and flat repair. Located on West Atherton Road, the business provides drive-up installation and specialized rim services for local residents.
- Monday
- 8:30AM – 7PM
- Tuesday
- 8:30AM – 7PM
- Wednesday
- 8:30AM – 7PM
- Thursday
- 8:30AM – 7PM
- Friday
- 8:30AM – 7PM
- Saturday
- 8:30AM – 7PM
- Sunday
- 8:30AM – 6PM
Atmosphere & Amenities
What you can expect at Brandon's Tire Service.
Best time to visit
- Weekday afternoons (2–5 PM) are typically the quietest times to visit
- Friday and Saturday evenings (6–9 PM) tend to be the busiest
- Sunday brunch hours are popular — arrive early for shorter waits
Based on typical patterns for this category and posted hours.
Compare nearby Tire shop in Flint
How Brandon's Tire Service stacks up against similar nearby options.
| Name | Rating | Reviews | Price | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri City Tire | 4.8 | 325 | — | 2.9 mi |
| Trevor's Tires LLC | 4.6 | 133 | — | 4.0 mi |
| J&B's Wheel And Deal | 4.6 | 45 | — | 4.5 mi |
| Larry D Tire | 4.3 | 101 | — | 6.5 mi |
Have you visited Brandon's Tire Service?
Share your experience and help other locals find Brandon's Tire Service.
Frequently Asked Questions about Brandon's Tire Service
What are the hours for Brandon's Tire Service in Flint?
Brandon's Tire Service in Flint is open Monday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Tuesday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Thursday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Friday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Saturday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Sunday: 8:30AM – 6PM.
How much does Brandon's Tire Service charge for a Tire shop?
Pricing varies by service. Contact Brandon's Tire Service at +1810-233-8230 or visit https://m.facebook.com/pages/Brandons-Service/110851058978360 for the latest Tire shop rates.
Is Brandon's Tire Service in Flint good?
Brandon's Tire Service has a 4.0-star rating based on 980 verified Google reviews in Flint, making it one of the better-rated tire shop options in Flint.
Does Brandon's Tire Service accept walk-ins?
Walk-in policy varies. Call +1810-233-8230 to confirm availability.
Where is Brandon's Tire Service located in Flint?
Brandon's Tire Service is located at 602 W Atherton Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48507. Use the map above or click Get Directions for turn-by-turn navigation.
Where is Brandon's Tire Service located?
Brandon's Tire Service is located at 602 W Atherton Rd, Flint, Michigan, 48507.
What are the hours at Brandon's Tire Service?
Monday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Tuesday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Wednesday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Thursday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Friday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Saturday: 8:30AM – 7PM. Sunday: 8:30AM – 6PM
What is the phone number for Brandon's Tire Service?
+1810-233-8230
What is Brandon's Tire Service's Google rating?
Brandon's Tire Service in Flint, Michigan has a 4.0-star rating based on 980 Google reviews.
What category is Brandon's Tire Service?
Brandon's Tire Service is listed under Tire shop in Flint, Michigan.
People also searched for
980 Google reviews·Unclaimed listing
Claim this business to unlock review syndication →Claim Brandon's Tire Service free to automatically publish your 5-star reviews across 20+ platforms — building authority everywhere customers look.
Explore more around Brandon's Tire Service
Discover other businesses and searches in Flint
Browse Nearby
People found Brandon's Tire Service by searching for
Related searches in Flint, Michigan
Want reviews like this working for your business?
SearchRush syndicates your 5-star Google reviews to 20+ platforms automatically.
Start Growing For Free